Open Show March 2017
Open Show March 2016
Open Show September 2015
Open Show September 2016
Open Show March 2015
Interclub Match

Open Show September 2015

27th September 2015, Havenstreet

Best in Show : Thurbajens Flighty Fennel with Eremos ShCM Labrador Retriever) owned by Mrs M Rees
Reserve Best in Show : Suelynda Heaven Sent (Clumber Spaniel) owned by Mr & Mrs D Boden
3rd BIS : Erikachen Ruari for Aftonmarsh (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever) owned by Ken & Jan Andrews
4th BIS : Benton Frankly My Dear (imp Fin) (Welsh Springer Spaniel) owned by Mrs Pat Salt
Best Puppy in Show : Murprila Wow Such A Charmer (Golden Retriever) owned by Ms J Ley
Reserve Best Puppy in Show : Kavacanne Morgan A Feeling (German Shorthaired Pointer) owned by Steve & Sue Legg
3rd BPIS : Rutilus Housemate with Hookwood (Weimaraner) owned by Miss C Hazeltine
4th BPIS : Zakova Pure Gold (Cocker Spaniel) owned by Mrs S Warrington
Best Veteran in Show : Fielgar Majestic Legend ShCM owned by Mrs S & Miss K Walden
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Best of Breed : Erikachen Ruari for Aftonmarsh (owned by Ken & Jan Andrews.
NSDTR Best Puppy in Breed : Tollerice Chase owned by Mrs S & P Rice
Chesapeake Bay Retriever BOB : SH CH Nunneyswood Drifting Snow owned by Albert & Margaret Woods.
CB Ret BPIB : Nunneyswood Evening Snow owned by Albert & Margaret Woods
Curly Coated Retriever BOB : Maycourt Starman by Crookwood owned by Mrs S Mistlin
Flat Coated Retriever BOB : Gwenadillo Wild Wish at Oiyou ShCM owned by Mrs S Tagg
Golden Retriever BOB : Rosinante Loverboy by Tannadice JW owned by Mr J & Mrs B Taylor
G Ret BPIB : Murprila Wow such a Charmer owned by Ms J Ley
Labrador Retriever BOB : Thurbajens Flighty Fennel with Eremos ShCM owned by Mrs M Rees
L Ret BPIB : Lunarpet Chocolate Delight owned by Mrs H & Miss C Brookes
American Cocker Spaniel BOB : Taramount Wot Dream May Come owned by Mrs S & Miss K Walden
Clumber Spaniel BOB : Suelynda Heaven Sent owned by Mr & Mrs D Boden
Welsh Springer Spaniel BOB : Benton Frankly My Dear (Imp Fin) owned by Mrs Pat Salt
WSS BPIB : Killena Dancing in the Dark owned by Mrs W Buckwell
Cocker Spaniel BOB : Syrmor Black and White Magic owned by Miss G Morris
CS BPIB : Zakova Pure Gold owned by Mrs S Warrington
Bracco Italiano BOB : Braccoriions Cassiopeia owned by Janine Dymott
German Shorthaired Pointer BOB : Winterwell Miss Tified owned by Linda Cotton
GSSP BPIB : Kavacanne Morgan A Feeling owned by Steve and Sue Legg
Hungarian Vizsla BOB : Gamesika Islay Avec Tuileries owned by Mr M Jones & Miss E Willson
Spanish Water Dog BOB : Valentisimo’s Lugo owned by Mr M & Mrs Di Northard
Weimaraner BOB : Gunalt Rock Out with Hantzburg ShCM owned by Mr D & Mrs R Burgess
Weimaraner BPI : Rutilus Housemate with Hookwood owned by Miss C Hazeltine
English Setter BOB : Shanandi Hollyhock for Konakakela owned by Mrs P & Miss S Harris
Irish Setter BOB : Siochanna Irish Legend ShCM owned by Pam Byrne, K Edwards & D Howlett
Pointer BOB : Hookwood by George JW ShCM owned by Miss C Hazeltine & Mr G Upton
Pointer BPIB : Clamerkin Bohemian Queen owned by Jan Drake & Di Preece
Junior Handlers 6 -11 years 1st place : Jessica Cooper aged 8
12 – 16 years 1st place : Eddison Boden aged 13.
Best Junior Handler : Eddison Boden
Best Adult Handler : Jamie Hall


Judge Janet Richards critique can be downloaded HERE

HPR and Varieties critiques, Judge Angela Carrington , can be downloaded HERE

Pointers and Setters critiques, Judge Jenny Childs , can be downloaded HERE

Retriever critiques, Judge Yvonne Birchell , can be downloaded HERE

site made by island webservices