Match results

Nov 2017 Match

Thursday 9th November 2017

Judge Ms Sharon Hoffman

Most promising puppy - Chesapeake Bay Retriever, Sharbae Rose of Tenarda (Sharon Baxendale)
Reserve promising puppy - Irish Setter, Ravenbrue Imperial Spritz (H Hunnybun)
Best puppy -Golden Retriever Summeramba Teletubbies in Roshinru (Shirley Stables)
Reserve best puppy - German Shorthaired Pointer, Pingary Point Legotastic (Mr Lewis)
1st round winner German Shorthaired Pointer, Pingary Point Legotastic (Mr Lewis)
Best adult Golden Retriever, Kalindra French Connexion Avec Roshinru
Reserve best adult - Pointer Ansona Queen of Hearts at Clamerkin ShCM (Jan Drake)
Junior Handler Jessica Cooper
Best veteran German Shorthaired Pointer, Indijazz Light Fantastic (Mr & Mrs D.Smith )
Best brace Welsh Springer Spaniels, Phil and Hayley Osborne

More details

Sept 2017 Match

Thursday 14th September 2017

Judge: Jacqui Rorke

Promising puppy - Golden Retriever Summer Amber Teletubbies (Shirley Stables)
Reserve promising puppy - Cocker Spaniel Cooloela Operatica Dynamo (Cheryl Blackley & Ian Solaro )
Best puppy - German Shorthaired Pointer Pinealy Legotastic (Bridget Lewis)
Reserve best puppy - Curly Coat Retriever Curlabull Dark Moon Rising (Binnie Milliechamp & Pete Miller)
Best adult - Pointer Clamerkin Ansona Queen of Hearts (Jan Drake)
Reserve best adult - Cocker Spaniel Wightroche Hugh Dunnit (Cheryl Blackey & Ian Solaro)
Veteran - Chesapeake Bay Retriever Beguildy Rambling Rose (Sharon Baxendall)
1st round winner - Pointer Clamerkin Bohemian Queen (Jan Drake)
Junior handler - (Jessica Cooper)
Brace - Golden Retrievers (Ann Gallin) handled by Jessica Cooper

More details

August 2017 Match

Thursday 10th August 2017

Judge Lin Cramp

Junior Handler: Miss Jessica Cooper handling German short hared pointer Indijazz light fantastic at Abbyaire (Mr & Mrs D smith)
Best Puppy: curly coated retriever Curlabull Dark Moon Rising (Belinda Millichamp and Pete Miller)
1st round winner: German shorthaired pointer Barley Arch Florin (Linda Cotton)
Best Adult: curly coated retriever Curlabull Iron Lion Zion (Belinda Millichamp & Pete Miller)
Reserve Best Adult: pointer Clamerkin Bohemian Queen at Clamerkin ShCM (Jan Drake)
Best Veteran: German shorthaired pointer Winterwell Miss Tifield (Linda Cotton)
Reserve Best Veteran: Labrador Turcel Celtic Star (Celia Turner)
Best Brace: curly coated retrievers Belinda Millichamp and Pete Miller.

More details

July 2017 Match

Thursday 13th July 2017

Judge: Ms KATHERINE WALDEN

Best Puppy: Curlbull Dark Moon Rising, CURLEY COAT RETRIEVER B. Millichamp & P. Miller
Reserve Best Puppy: Wightroche Lexis Story, COCKER SPANIEL C. Blackley & I Solero
Best Adult: ANSONA QUEEN OF HEARTS at CLAMMERKIN shcm POINTER Jan Drake
Reserve Best Adult: Curlbull Lion Zion, CURLEY COAT RETRIEVER P.Miller & B. Millichamp
1st Round Winner: Nunnyswood Winterstorm, CHEASEPEAKE BAY RETRIEVER Mr & Mrs A.G.H & M.J.Woods
Best Veteran: Conigou Love Story, COCKER SPANIEL C. Blackley & I Solero
Reserve Best Veteran: Turcel Celtic Star, LABRADOR Celia Turner
Brace: CURLEY COAT RETRIEVERS P.Miller & B. Millichamp
Reserve Brace G.S.P.s Mr & Mrs David Smith

More details

June 2017 Match

Thursday 15th June 2017

Judge: Ms CAROLE PAIGE
Best Puppy: WIGHTROCHE MYSTRY INK, Cocker Spaniel; C. Blackley & I. Salaro
Reserve Best Puppy: KALINDRA CONNEXION AVEC ROSHINRU; Golden Retriever; Mrs Shirley Stables
Best Adult: WIGHTROCHEHUGH DUNNIT, Cocker Spaniel; C. Blackley & I. Salaro
Reserve Best Adult: CURLBULL IRON LIONZION, CC Retriever; P.Miller & B.Millichamp
1st Round Winner: INDIJAZZ YOUNG LOVE AT ABBEYAIRE, German Shorthaired Pinter; D & L Smith
Best Veteran: WINTERWELL MISS TIFIELD, German Shorthaired Pointer; Mrs Linda Cotton
Brace: WELSH SPRINGER SPANIEL; Mr P & Mrs H Osborne

More details

May 2017 Match

Thursday 11th May 2017

Award Winners
Judge: Mr Paul Read

Best Adult: Ansona Queen of Hearts at Clammerkin, Pointer, Jan Drake
Reserve Best Adult: Nunnyswood Evening Snow, Cheasapeake Bay Retriever, Mr & Mrs A & M Woods
Best Puppy: Kalindra French Connexion Avec Roshinru, Golden Retriever, Mrs Shirley Stables
Reserve Best Puppy: Curlabull Dark Moon Rising, Curley coat Retriever, B. Millichamp & P. Miller
First round winner: Indijazz Light Fantastic, GSP, Lynda Smith
Junior Handler: Jessica Cooper
Best Veteran: Turcel Celtic Storm JW, Labrador, Mrs Celia Turner
Brace: Golden Retrievers owned by Mrs Ann Gallin & handled by Miss Jessica Cooper

More details

April 2017 Match

Thursday 13th April 2017

Judge: Ms Carole Montague

Most Promising Puppy: Curlbull Dark Moon Rising; Curley Coat Retriever; P.Miller & B.Millichamp
Reserve Best Promising Puppy: Wightroche Franklinite; Cocker; Mrs Z. Raymond
Best Puppy: Kalindra French Connexion Avec Roshinru; Golden Ret; Mrs Shirley Stables
1st Round Winner: Islanza Speckled Duck at Impycelyn(A1); W.S.S.; Mr P & Mrs H Osborne
Best Adult: Curlbull Iron Lion Zion; CC Ret; P.Miller & B.Millichamp
Reserve Best Adult: Indijazz Young Love at Abbyaire; G.S.P. ; Mr & Mrs David Smith
Best Veteran: Winterwell Miss Tifield; G.S.P.; Linda Cotton
Reserve Best Veteran: Turcel Celtic Storm; Lab; Mrs Celia Turner
Junior Handler: Miss Jessica Cooper

More details

March 2017 Match

Thursday 2nd March 2017

March Winners
Judge: Catherine Wells
Most Promising Puppy: Curlabull Dark Moon Rising; Curley Coated Retriever, Binnie Millichamp & Peter Miller
Best Puppy: Kalindra French Connexion Avec Roshinru
Best Adult: Wightroch Who Dunnit, Cocker Spaniel, Cheryl Blackley & Ian Solero
Reserve Best Adult: Kavacanne Morgan A Feeling, G.S.P. Mr & Mrs S. Legg
1st Round Winner: Clamerkin Bohemian Queen, Pointer, Jan Drake
Best Veteran: Turcel Celtic Storm JW, Labrador, Celia Turner
Brace: Curley Coated Retrievers, Binnie Millichamp & Peter Miller

More details

Feb 2017 Match

Thursday 9th February 2017

Judge: GRACE MORRIS

Best Puppy: KALANDRA FRENCH CONNEXION AVEC ROSHINRI ( GOLDIE )
Best Adult: ISLANZA SPEECHLESS DUCK @IMPYCELYN (WELSH SPRINGER) PHIL & HAYLEY OSBORNE
Reserve Best Adult: INDIJAZZ YOUNG LOVE @ ABBEYAIRE Mr & Mrs D. SMITH
1st Round Winner: CLAMERKIN MOUNTAIN KING (POINTER) DUCKETT& DRAKE
Brace: CURLY COATS P. MILLER & B. MILLICHAMP
Best Veteran: WINTERWELL MISS TIFIELD (G.S.P.) LINDA COTTON
Reserve Best Veteran: TURCEL CELTIC STORM (LABRADOR) CELIA TURNER

More details

January 2017 Match

Sunday 8th January 2017

Judge : Mrs Joy Venturi-Rose

Best Adult: Ansona Queen of Hearts at Clamerkin, Pointer Jan Drake
Reserve Best Adult: Curlabull Iron Lion Zion, Curly Coated Retriever, Belinda Millichamp and Pete Miller
Best Veteran: Nunneyswood Nanhelion Black Master, Labrador Retriever Mr & Mrs Woods

More details

Match of the Year 2016

Sunday 8th January 2017

Judge : Mrs Joy Venturi-Rose

Junior Handler: Miss Jessica Cooper
Reserve Junior Handler: Miss Maddie Grieves
Most Promising Puppy: Kalindra French Connexion, Golden Retriever - Mrs Shirley Stables
Reserve Best Promising Puppy: Sharbae Prettiest Star, Cheasapeake Bay Retriever - Ms Sharon Baxendale
Best Puppy: Sharbae Prettiest Star, Cheasapeake Bay Retriever - Ms Sharon Baxendale
Reserve Best Puppy: Golden Scotch Mist, Hungarian Vizla - Mr & Mrs Bartholomew
Best Adult: Barleyarch Florin, German Shorthaired Pointer - Mrs Linda Cotton
Reserve Best Adult: Indijazz Young Love @ Abbyaire, German Shorthaired Pointer - Mr David & Mrs Lynda Smith
Best Veteran: Miss Tifield, German Shorthaired Pointer - Mrs Linda Cotton
Reserve Best Veteran: Turcel Celtic Storm JW, Labrador Retriever - Mrs Celia Turner

More details

December 2016 Match

Thursday 8th December 2016

Judge: SUE BOWDEN
Most Promising Puppy: KALINDRA FRENCH CONNEXION (Golden Retriever) Shirley Stables
Best Puppy: RAFTHOUSE CYGNET of STONEDRAGON (Pointer) Mrs H & Miss S Bull
Reserve Best Puppy: DEEPTHATCH ROSANNE (G.S.P) Chris & Ian Munro
Best Adult: KANNIX HAMLET of STONEDRAGON (Pointer) Mrs H & Miss S Bull
Reserve Best Adult: NUNNYSWOOD EVENING SNOW (C.B.R.) Mr & Mrs Woods
1st Round Winner: KAVACANNE MORGAN A FEELING (G.S.P.) Mr & Mrs Legg
Best Veteran: WINTERWELL MISS TIFIELD (G.S.P.) Linda Cotton
Reserve Best Veteran: CASSIEOPEIA (Bracco Italliano) J. Dymott
Brace: CURLY COAT RETRIEVERS Mr P Miller & Miss B Millichamp
Reserve: GOLDEN RETRIEVERS Ann Gallin

More details

October 2016 Match

Thursday 13th October 2016

Judge: ROXIE HAWORTH
Most Promising Puppy: Deep Thatch Rosanne (GSP) Ian & Chris Munro
Best Puppy: Xanthos Shangri La (Goldie) C. Street
Reserve Best Puppy: Sharbae Prettiest Star (CBR) Sharon Baxendale
Best Adult: Indiejazz Young Love at Abbeyaire (GSP) Mr & Mrs D Smith
Reserve Best Adult: Elky Sar Quaritch (Curley Coat) P. Miller & B Millichamp
Best Veteran: Winterwell Miss Tifield (GSP) Linda Cotton
1st Round Winner: Kavacanne Morgan A Feeling (GSP) Mr & Mrs S Legg
Brace: Curley Coat Retrievers - P. Miller & B Millichamp
Reserve Brace : Golden Retrievers C. Street

More details

site made by island webservices